Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) - 03187 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Rampurhat Jn)

Runs on SUN THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 4h 5m , Distance: 219 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) - 03187

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) (03187) . Timing of Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
05:45
0 -- 0
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
06:13
06:14
1m 0 4 22
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
06:45
06:47
2m 0 -- 39.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
07:41
07:43
2m 0 -- 107.1
Guskara
(GKH)
08:16
08:17
1m 0 -- 139.9
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
08:36
08:38
2m 0 -- 159
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
09:08
09:10
2m 0 -- 191.6
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
09:50
destination
0 -- 219.5

Coach Position Of 03187 - Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved)

Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 03187 ) has 9 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) (03187) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Rampurhat Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 219 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Seoraphuli Jn at 06:14 and arrives Rampurhat Jn at 09:50 on day 0.

03187 Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 219 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Rampurhat Jn in Howrah - Rampurhat Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.