FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Silghat Town Kolkata Kaziranga COVID 19 Special - 03182 Train Schedule
(Silghat Town to Kolkata Chitpur)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1400 , Distance: 1150 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Silghat Town Kolkata Kaziranga COVID 19 Special - 03182

The table below shows the time schedule of Silghat Town Kolkata Kaziranga COVID 19 Special (03182) . Timing of Silghat Town Kolkata Kaziranga COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Silghat Town

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Silghat Town
(SHTT)
13:10
00:00 1 0
JAKHALABANDHA
(JKB)
13:21
13:23
02:00 1 1 8
NAGAON
(NGAN)
14:08
14:10
02:00 1 1 55
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
14:52
14:54
02:00 1 81
Jagi Road
(JID)
15:22
15:24
02:00 1 115
Guwahati
(GHY)
17:15
17:30
15:00 1 172
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
17:55
18:00
05:00 1 179
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
21:05
21:10
05:00 1 329
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
21:39
21:41
02:00 1 367
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
22:30
22:32
02:00 1 2 435
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
22:50
23:15
25:00 1 454
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
01:35
01:45
10:00 2 3 580
Malda Town
(MLDT)
06:20
06:30
10:00 2 815
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
08:28
08:30
02:00 2 939
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
09:20
09:22
02:00 2 2 999
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
10:21
10:23
02:00 2 1051
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
12:30
00:00 2 1150

Coach Position Of 03182 - Silghat Town Kolkata Kaziranga COVID 19 Special

Silghat Town Kolkata Kaziranga COVID 19 Special ( 03182 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Silghat Town Kolkata Kaziranga COVID 19 Special (03182) is a express starts from Silghat Town station and runs upto Kolkata Chitpur.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1150 and reaches its destination on day 2. Silghat Town Kolkata Kaziranga COVID 19 Special -0 departs from JAKHALABANDHA at 13:23 and arrives Kolkata Chitpur at 12:30 on day 2.

03182 Silghat Town Kolkata Kaziranga COVID 19 Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Silghat Town Kolkata Kaziranga COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1150.

Q. Is pantry car available in Silghat Town Kolkata Kaziranga COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Silghat Town Kolkata Kaziranga COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Silghat Town Kolkata Kaziranga COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Silghat Town to Kolkata Chitpur in Silghat Town Kolkata Kaziranga COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.