Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special - 03180 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Sealdah)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 15m , Distance: 1647 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special - 03180

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special (03180) . Timing of Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
05:30
0 -- 0
Kishangarh
(KSG)
05:58
06:00
2m 0 -- 25.3
Phulera Jn
(FL)
06:38
06:40
2m 0 -- 80.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
07:30
07:40
10m 0 -- 134.7
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
07:50
07:52
2m 0 -- 140.1
Dausa
(DO)
08:32
08:34
2m 0 2 196.2
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
09:10
09:12
2m 0 -- 224.9
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
10:13
10:15
2m 0 -- 321.8
Agra Fort
(AF)
11:25
11:50
25m 0 -- 375.2
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
12:50
12:55
5m 0 -- 398
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
16:00
16:15
15m 0 -- 629.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 -- 823.6
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 -- 977
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 -- 1182
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
04:20
04:30
10m 1 -- 1381.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
05:39
05:42
3m 1 -- 1439.8
Sealdah
(SDAH)
08:45
destination
1 -- 1647.4

Coach Position Of 03180 - Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special

Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special ( 03180 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special (03180) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1647 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special-0 departs from Kishangarh at 06:00 and arrives Sealdah at 08:45 on day 1.

03180 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. 1647 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Sealdah in Ajmer - Sealdah SF Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.