Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special - 03179 Train Schedule
(Sealdah to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 26h 50m , Distance: 1659 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special - 03179

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special (03179) . Timing of Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
22:45
0 8 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:31
01:34
3m 1 -- 207.6
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
02:50
03:00
10m 1 -- 265.9
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
06:02
06:07
5m 1 -- 465.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
09:07
09:22
15m 1 -- 682
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
11:30
11:35
5m 1 -- 835
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
14:00
14:15
15m 1 -- 1029.4
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
17:20
17:25
5m 1 -- 1260.6
Agra Fort
(AF)
18:05
18:30
25m 1 -- 1283.5
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
19:25
19:27
2m 1 -- 1336.9
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
21:35
21:37
2m 1 -- 1433.7
Dausa
(DO)
21:59
22:01
2m 1 1 1462.4
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
22:56
22:58
2m 1 -- 1518.5
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
23:10
23:20
10m 1 -- 1523.9
Phulera Jn
(FL)
23:59
00:02
3m 1 -- 1578.6
Kishangarh
(KSG)
00:45
00:47
2m 2 -- 1633.3
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
01:35
destination
2 -- 1658.6

Coach Position Of 03179 - Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special

Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special ( 03179 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special (03179) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Sealdah station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1659 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special-0 departs from Asansol Jn at 01:34 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 01:35 on day 2.

03179 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special ?

Ans. 1659 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sealdah to Ajmer Jn in Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.