FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special - 03176 Train Schedule
(Silchar to Kolkata Sealdah)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1935 , Distance: 1359 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special - 03176

The table below shows the time schedule of Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special (03176) . Timing of Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Silchar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Silchar
(SCL)
11:10
00:00 1 1 0
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
12:00
12:10
10:00 1 1 29
NEW HAFLONG
(NHLG)
14:40
14:45
05:00 1 100
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
17:45
18:10
25:00 1 198
Guwahati
(GHY)
22:40
22:50
10:00 1 379
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
23:10
23:15
05:00 1 386
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
00:04
00:09
05:00 2 1 427
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 492
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
02:15
02:25
10:00 2 536
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
02:53
02:55
02:00 2 2 563
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 573
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 596
Kamakhyaguri
(KAMG)
03:50
03:52
02:00 2 622
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 2 642
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
04:40
04:45
05:00 2 661
Falakata
(FLK)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 1 699
Dhupguri
(DQG)
05:38
05:40
02:00 2 1,2 721
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
06:20
06:22
02:00 2 1 753
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
07:35
07:50
15:00 2 3 786
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
08:34
08:36
02:00 2 2 843
Kishanganj
(KNE)
09:00
09:02
02:00 2 2 874
Dalkolha
(DLK)
09:25
09:27
02:00 2 2 902
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
09:55
09:57
02:00 2 1 931
Samsi
(SM)
11:06
11:08
02:00 2 1 987
Malda Town
(MLDT)
12:15
12:35
20:00 2 1 1021
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
13:12
13:14
02:00 2 1 1057
Pakur
(PKR)
13:57
13:58
01:00 2 1093
Murarai
(MRR)
14:18
14:19
01:00 2 1115
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
15:00
15:02
02:00 2 1145
Sainthia
(SNT)
15:33
15:34
01:00 2 1173
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
15:48
15:49
01:00 2 1187
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
16:07
16:12
05:00 2 2 1206
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
17:08
17:13
05:00 2 5 1258
Dakshineswar
(DAKE)
18:53
18:54
01:00 2 1346
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
19:25
00:00 2 1359

Coach Position Of 03176 - Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special

Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special ( 03176 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special (03176) is a express starts from Silchar station and runs upto Kolkata Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1359 and reaches its destination on day 2. Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special-0 departs from Badarpur Jn at 12:10 and arrives Kolkata Sealdah at 19:25 on day 2.

03176 Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?

Ans. 1359.

Q. Is pantry car available in Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Silchar to Kolkata Sealdah in Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.