FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special - 03175 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Sealdah to Silchar)

Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1910 , Distance: 1359 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special - 03175

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special (03175) . Timing of Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
06:35
00:00 1 0
Dakshineswar
(DAKE)
06:52
06:53
01:00 1 13
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
08:16
08:24
08:00 1 1 102
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
09:11
09:16
05:00 1 1 154
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
09:33
09:34
01:00 1 173
Sainthia
(SNT)
09:46
09:48
02:00 1 186
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
10:25
10:27
02:00 1 2 214
Murarai
(MRR)
10:51
10:52
01:00 1 245
Pakur
(PKR)
11:11
11:12
01:00 1 267
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
12:41
12:43
02:00 1 2 303
Malda Town
(MLDT)
13:35
13:45
10:00 1 338
Samsi
(SM)
14:23
14:25
02:00 1 373
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
15:16
15:18
02:00 1 2 428
Dalkolha
(DLK)
15:41
15:43
02:00 1 1 457
Kishanganj
(KNE)
16:05
16:07
02:00 1 1 486
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
16:35
16:37
02:00 1 1 516
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
18:20
18:35
15:00 1 1 573
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
19:25
19:27
02:00 1 2 607
Dhupguri
(DQG)
20:02
20:04
02:00 1 1 638
Falakata
(FLK)
20:25
20:27
02:00 1 1 661
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
21:15
21:20
05:00 1 4 699
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
21:42
21:47
05:00 1 1 717
Kamakhyaguri
(KAMG)
22:04
22:06
02:00 1 738
Gossaigaon Hat
(GOGH)
22:26
22:28
02:00 1 763
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
22:50
22:52
02:00 1 786
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
23:02
23:04
02:00 1 796
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
00:10
00:20
10:00 2 824
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
01:09
01:14
05:00 2 868
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
02:07
02:12
05:00 2 1 933
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
03:25
03:30
05:00 2 974
Guwahati
(GHY)
03:50
04:00
10:00 2 981
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
08:00
08:15
15:00 2 1161
NEW HAFLONG
(NHLG)
10:55
11:00
05:00 2 1259
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
13:10
13:20
10:00 2 2 1330
Silchar
(SCL)
14:25
00:00 2 2 1359

Coach Position Of 03175 - Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special

Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special ( 03175 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
D3
D4
DL2

Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special (03175) is a express starts from Kolkata Sealdah station and runs upto Silchar.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1359 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special-0 departs from Dakshineswar at 06:53 and arrives Silchar at 14:25 on day 2.

03175 Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?

Ans. 1359.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Sealdah to Silchar in Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.