Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special - 03170 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Kolkata)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 28h 45m , Distance: 1400 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special - 03170

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special (03170) . Timing of Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
04:00
0 -- 0
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
04:45
04:47
2m 0 -- 27.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
06:55
07:05
10m 0 -- 167.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
08:28
08:33
5m 0 -- 257.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
12:25
12:35
10m 0 -- 492.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
18:45
18:55
10m 0 -- 775.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
19:40
19:50
10m 0 -- 809.8
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
22:37
22:42
5m 0 -- 937.4
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 -- 1136.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
05:05
05:10
5m 1 -- 1195.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 -- 1237.4
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
06:53
06:55
2m 1 -- 1301.2
Kolkata
(KOAA)
08:45
destination
1 -- 1399.9

Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special (03170) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1400 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special-0 departs from Laksar Jn at 04:47 and arrives Kolkata at 08:45 on day 1.

03170 Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. 1400 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Kolkata in Haridwar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.