FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) - 03170 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Kolkata Sealdah)

Runs on TUE THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 990 , Distance: 558 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) - 03170

The table below shows the time schedule of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) (03170) . Timing of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
14:50
00:00 1 0
Dauram Madhpura
(DMH)
15:19
15:21
02:00 1 21
Murliganj
(MRIJ)
15:40
15:42
02:00 1 44
Banmankhi Jn
(BNKI)
16:00
16:02
02:00 1 63
Purnia Jn
(PRNA)
17:40
17:55
15:00 1 1 99
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
19:00
19:35
35:00 1 127
Labha
(LAV)
20:01
20:02
01:00 1 1 151
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
20:26
20:28
02:00 1 164
Bhaluka Road F
(BKRD)
20:38
20:40
02:00 1 174
Samsi
(SM)
20:51
20:53
02:00 1 184
Malda Town
(MLDT)
22:40
22:50
10:00 1 219
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
23:22
23:24
02:00 1 254
Nimtita
(NILE)
23:51
23:53
02:00 1 279
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 299
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
01:25
01:32
07:00 2 334
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
01:45
01:46
01:00 2 349
Katwa
(KWAE)
03:02
03:07
05:00 2 407
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
03:39
03:44
05:00 2 446
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
05:40
05:45
05:00 2 512
Naihati Jn
(NH)
06:07
06:12
05:00 2 520
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
07:20
00:00 2 558

Coach Position Of 03170 - Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea)

Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) ( 03170 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
DL2

Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) (03170) is a express starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Kolkata Sealdah.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 558 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea)-0 departs from Dauram Madhpura at 15:21 and arrives Kolkata Sealdah at 07:20 on day 2.

03170 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) ?

Ans. 558.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Kolkata Sealdah in Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.