FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) - 03169 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Sealdah to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on MON WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 965 , Distance: 558 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) - 03169

The table below shows the time schedule of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) (03169) . Timing of Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
20:10
00:00 1 0
Naihati Jn
(NH)
20:51
20:54
03:00 1 38
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
21:22
21:27
05:00 1 46
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
21:59
22:01
02:00 1 88
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
22:26
22:31
05:00 1 112
Katwa
(KWAE)
23:21
23:26
05:00 1 151
Salar
(SALE)
23:41
23:43
02:00 1 168
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
00:35
00:36
01:00 2 209
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
00:55
01:05
10:00 2 224
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
02:14
02:16
02:00 2 259
Nimtita
(NILE)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 279
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
03:33
03:38
05:00 2 2 304
Malda Town
(MLDT)
04:35
04:45
10:00 2 339
Samsi
(SM)
05:19
05:21
02:00 2 373
Bhaluka Road F
(BKRD)
05:32
05:34
02:00 2 384
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
05:44
05:46
02:00 2 394
Labha
(LAV)
06:15
06:17
02:00 2 1 407
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
07:45
08:10
25:00 2 430
Purnia Jn
(PRNA)
09:10
09:15
05:00 2 1 458
Banmankhi Jn
(BNKI)
09:44
09:46
02:00 2 495
Murliganj
(MRIJ)
10:04
10:06
02:00 2 514
Dauram Madhpura
(DMH)
11:01
11:03
02:00 2 537
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
12:15
00:00 2 558

Coach Position Of 03169 - Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea)

Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) ( 03169 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
DL2

Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) (03169) is a express starts from Kolkata Sealdah station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 558 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea)-0 departs from Naihati Jn at 20:54 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 12:15 on day 2.

03169 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) ?

Ans. 558.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Sealdah to Saharsa Jn in Hate Bazare Special Fare Special (via Purnea) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.