Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special - 03169 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Haridwar)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 50m , Distance: 1508 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special - 03169

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special (03169) . Timing of Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
22:10
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 98.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:41
00:43
2m 1 -- 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 -- 204.7
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 -- 263
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
05:50
05:55
5m 1 -- 462.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
09:07
09:22
15m 1 -- 687.7
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
10:00
10:10
10m 1 -- 732.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
16:05
16:20
15m 1 -- 1015.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
20:50
20:55
5m 1 -- 1249.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 -- 1340.2
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
00:28
00:30
2m 2 -- 1480.6
Haridwar
(HW)
02:00
destination
2 -- 1507.7

Coach Position Of 03169 - Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special

Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special ( 03169 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GS
GS
SLR

Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special (03169) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1508 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 23:52 and arrives Haridwar at 02:00 on day 2.

03169 Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. 1508 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Haridwar in Kolkata - Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.