Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special - 03168 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 10h 30m , Distance: 536 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special - 03168

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special (03168) . Timing of Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
12:00
0 -- 0
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
12:18
12:20
2m 0 -- 9.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
12:51
12:53
2m 0 -- 45.3
Mokama
(MKA)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 -- 89.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
13:58
14:00
2m 0 -- 123.3
Jamui
(JMU)
14:26
14:28
2m 0 -- 150.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 -- 176.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
16:08
16:10
2m 0 -- 220.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 -- 249.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
17:18
17:20
2m 0 -- 306.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
18:02
18:07
5m 0 -- 331.3
Durgapur
(DGR)
18:43
18:45
2m 0 -- 373.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 -- 437.3
Kolkata
(KOAA)
22:30
destination
0 -- 536

Coach Position Of 03168 - Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special

Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special ( 03168 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special (03168) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 536 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special-0 departs from Patna Saheb at 12:20 and arrives Kolkata at 22:30 on day 0.

03168 Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. 536 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Kolkata in Patna - Kolkata Special Fare WBJEE Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.