Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special - 03167 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 10h 20m , Distance: 536 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special - 03167

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special (03167) . Timing of Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:35
01:37
2m 1 -- 98.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 -- 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 204.7
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
03:45
03:47
2m 1 -- 229.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 -- 286.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
05:25
05:30
5m 1 -- 315.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 359.2
Jamui
(JMU)
06:51
06:53
2m 1 -- 385.3
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
07:14
07:16
2m 1 -- 412.7
Mokama
(MKA)
07:45
07:47
2m 1 -- 446.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
08:38
08:40
2m 1 -- 490.7
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
09:38
09:40
2m 1 -- 526.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:15
destination
1 -- 536

Coach Position Of 03167 - Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special

Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special ( 03167 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special (03167) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 536 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 01:37 and arrives Patna Jn at 10:15 on day 1.

03167 Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. 536 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Patna Jn in Kolkata - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.