FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sitamarhi Kolkata Special - 03166 Train Schedule
(Sitamarhi Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 815 , Distance: 608 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sitamarhi Kolkata Special - 03166

The table below shows the time schedule of Sitamarhi Kolkata Special (03166) . Timing of Sitamarhi Kolkata Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sitamarhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
22:55
00:00 1 0
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
origin
06:50
0 -- 0
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
23:19
23:21
02:00 1 25
Kamtaul
(KML)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 45
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
00:20
00:30
10:00 2 68
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
07:35
07:55
20m 0 -- 29.2
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
01:40
01:45
05:00 2 105
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
02:03
02:05
02:00 2 128
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:50
03:10
20:00 2 156
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
08:45
08:50
5m 0 -- 49.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 195
Jhajha
(JAJ)
05:40
05:45
05:00 2 249
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
06:17
06:19
02:00 2 293
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
06:44
06:46
02:00 2 322
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:05
08:15
10:00 2 403
Durgapur
(DGR)
08:57
08:59
02:00 2 445
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
09:51
09:53
02:00 2 509
Chakia
(CAA)
10:00
10:15
15m 0 -- 81.9
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
12:30
00:00 2 608
Mehsi
(MAI)
10:26
10:28
2m 0 -- 90.5
Motipur
(MTR)
10:41
10:43
2m 0 -- 103.9
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
11:15
11:20
5m 0 -- 130
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
12:20
12:25
5m 0 -- 182.1
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
12:47
12:49
2m 0 -- 205.4
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
13:01
13:03
2m 0 -- 216.5
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
13:40
14:00
20m 0 -- 232.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
16:20
16:22
2m 0 -- 272.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 -- 325.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
18:14
18:16
2m 0 -- 369.5
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
18:42
18:44
2m 0 -- 398.5
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
19:25
19:27
2m 0 -- 455
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 -- 480.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
20:42
20:44
2m 0 -- 522.3
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 586.1
Kolkata
(KOAA)
23:30
destination
0 -- 684.8

Sitamarhi Kolkata Special (03166) is a express starts from Sitamarhi Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 608 and reaches its destination on day 0. Sitamarhi Kolkata Special-0 departs from Raxaul Jn at 06:50 and arrives Kolkata at 23:30 on day 0.

03166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sitamarhi Kolkata Special ?

Ans. 608.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sitamarhi Kolkata Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sitamarhi Kolkata Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sitamarhi Kolkata Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sitamarhi Jn to Kolkata in Sitamarhi Kolkata Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.