FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kolkata Sitamarhi Special - 03165 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Raxaul Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 795 , Distance: 608 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata Sitamarhi Special - 03165

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Sitamarhi Special (03165) . Timing of Kolkata Sitamarhi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
22:45
00:00 1 0
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
10:40
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:09
00:11
02:00 2 99
Durgapur
(DGR)
01:00
01:02
02:00 2 162
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:31
01:36
05:00 2 205
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
02:52
02:54
02:00 2 286
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
03:27
03:29
02:00 2 315
Jhajha
(JAJ)
05:30
05:35
05:00 2 359
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
06:15
06:17
02:00 2 413
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
07:50
08:10
20:00 2 452
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
08:38
08:40
02:00 2 479
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
09:25
09:30
05:00 2 503
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
10:20
10:25
05:00 2 540
Kamtaul
(KML)
10:46
10:48
02:00 2 563
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
11:06
11:08
02:00 2 583
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
12:00
00:00 2 608
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
12:19
12:21
2m 0 -- 98.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
13:18
13:20
2m 0 -- 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
14:16
14:21
5m 0 -- 204.7
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
14:45
14:47
2m 0 -- 229.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
15:31
15:33
2m 0 -- 286.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
16:05
16:07
2m 0 -- 315.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 -- 359.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 -- 412.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
19:55
20:15
20m 0 -- 451.9
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 -- 468.2
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
20:48
20:50
2m 0 -- 479.4
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
21:15
21:20
5m 0 -- 502.6
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
22:50
22:55
5m 0 -- 554.8
Motipur
(MTR)
23:19
23:21
2m 0 -- 580.9
Mehsi
(MAI)
23:35
23:37
2m 0 -- 594.3
Chakia
(CAA)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 602.8
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
00:27
00:32
5m 1 -- 635
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
01:00
01:20
20m 1 -- 655.6
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
02:00
destination
1 -- 684.8

Kolkata Sitamarhi Special (03165) is a express starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Raxaul Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 608 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata Sitamarhi Special-0 departs from Kolkata at 10:40 and arrives Raxaul Jn at 02:00 on day 1.

03165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Sitamarhi Special ?

Ans. 608.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Sitamarhi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Sitamarhi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Sitamarhi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Raxaul Jn in Kolkata Sitamarhi Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.