FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tebhaga COVID 19 Special - 03162 Train Schedule
(Balurghat to Kolkata Chitpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 515 , Distance: 441 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tebhaga COVID 19 Special - 03162

The table below shows the time schedule of Tebhaga COVID 19 Special (03162) . Timing of Tebhaga COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Balurghat

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Balurghat
(BLGT)
05:45
00:00 1 0
RAMPUR BAZAR
(RMPB)
06:04
06:06
02:00 1 1 20
Gangarampur
(GRMP)
06:13
06:15
02:00 1 1 33
Buniadpur
(BNDP)
06:30
06:35
05:00 1 1 45
Gazole
(GZO)
06:58
07:00
02:00 1 74
Eklakhi
(EKI)
07:13
07:15
02:00 1 87
Malda Town
(MLDT)
08:00
08:10
10:00 1 106
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
08:44
08:46
02:00 1 142
Pakur
(PKR)
09:25
09:26
01:00 1 178
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
10:18
10:38
20:00 1 230
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
11:08
11:11
03:00 1 2 291
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
12:30
12:32
02:00 1 343
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
14:20
00:00 1 441

Coach Position Of 03162 - Tebhaga COVID 19 Special

Tebhaga COVID 19 Special ( 03162 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
C1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Tebhaga COVID 19 Special (03162) is a express starts from Balurghat station and runs upto Kolkata Chitpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 441 and reaches its destination on day 1. Tebhaga COVID 19 Special-0 departs from RAMPUR BAZAR at 06:06 and arrives Kolkata Chitpur at 14:20 on day 1.

03162 Tebhaga COVID 19 Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tebhaga COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 441.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tebhaga COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tebhaga COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tebhaga COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Balurghat to Kolkata Chitpur in Tebhaga COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.