FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tebhaga COVID 19 Special - 03161 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Balurghat)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 560 , Distance: 441 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tebhaga COVID 19 Special - 03161

The table below shows the time schedule of Tebhaga COVID 19 Special (03161) . Timing of Tebhaga COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
12:55
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:28
14:31
03:00 1 99
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
15:17
15:20
03:00 1 1 151
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
16:18
16:38
20:00 1 211
Pakur
(PKR)
17:02
17:04
02:00 1 5 264
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
18:39
18:41
02:00 1 300
Malda Town
(MLDT)
19:30
19:40
10:00 1 335
Eklakhi
(EKI)
20:10
20:12
02:00 1 354
Gazole
(GZO)
20:30
20:32
02:00 1 368
Buniadpur
(BNDP)
21:05
21:10
05:00 1 1 396
Gangarampur
(GRMP)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 1 409
RAMPUR BAZAR
(RMPB)
21:53
21:55
02:00 1 1 422
Balurghat
(BLGT)
22:15
00:00 1 441

Coach Position Of 03161 - Tebhaga COVID 19 Special

Tebhaga COVID 19 Special ( 03161 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C1
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
DL2

Tebhaga COVID 19 Special (03161) is a express starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Balurghat.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 441 and reaches its destination on day 1. Tebhaga COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 14:31 and arrives Balurghat at 22:15 on day 1.

03161 Tebhaga COVID 19 Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tebhaga COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 441.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tebhaga COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tebhaga COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tebhaga COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Balurghat in Tebhaga COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.