FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jogbani Kolkata Special - 03160 Train Schedule
(Jogbani to Kolkata Chitpur)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 755 , Distance: 546 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jogbani Kolkata Special - 03160

The table below shows the time schedule of Jogbani Kolkata Special (03160) . Timing of Jogbani Kolkata Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jogbani

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jogbani
(JBN)
14:45
00:00 1 0
Forbesganj
(FBG)
14:57
14:59
02:00 1 13
Arariya Court
(ARQ)
15:23
15:25
02:00 1 1 42
Purnia Jn
(PRNA)
16:08
16:10
02:00 1 1 80
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
16:50
17:20
30:00 1 1 108
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 144
Samsi
(SM)
18:33
18:35
02:00 1 165
Malda Town
(MLDT)
20:05
20:15
10:00 1 199
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
20:49
20:51
02:00 1 234
Pakur
(PKR)
21:34
21:35
01:00 1 271
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
22:27
22:32
05:00 1 323
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
23:20
23:22
02:00 1 2 384
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:44
00:48
04:00 2 436
Naihati Jn
(NH)
02:21
02:23
02:00 2 511
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
03:20
00:00 2 546

Coach Position Of 03160 - Jogbani Kolkata Special

Jogbani Kolkata Special ( 03160 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
AB1
AB2
D3
D4
D5
D6
DL2

Jogbani Kolkata Special (03160) is a express starts from Jogbani station and runs upto Kolkata Chitpur.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 546 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jogbani Kolkata Special -0 departs from Forbesganj at 14:59 and arrives Kolkata Chitpur at 03:20 on day 2.

03160 Jogbani Kolkata Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jogbani Kolkata Special ?

Ans. 546.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jogbani Kolkata Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jogbani Kolkata Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jogbani Kolkata Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jogbani to Kolkata Chitpur in Jogbani Kolkata Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.