Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special - 03160 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 9h 20m , Distance: 536 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special - 03160

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special (03160) . Timing of Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
20:10
0 -- 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
20:17
20:19
2m 0 -- 2.6
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 -- 9.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
20:55
20:57
2m 0 -- 45.3
Mokama
(MKA)
21:54
21:56
2m 0 -- 89.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 -- 123.3
Jhajha
(JAJ)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 176.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:17
00:19
2m 1 -- 220.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
00:44
00:46
2m 1 -- 249.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:02
02:07
5m 1 -- 331.3
Durgapur
(DGR)
02:35
02:37
2m 1 -- 373.5
Kolkata
(KOAA)
05:30
destination
1 -- 536

Coach Position Of 03160 - Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special

Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special ( 03160 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special (03160) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 536 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special-0 departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 20:19 and arrives Kolkata at 05:30 on day 1.

03160 Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special ?

Ans. 536 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Kolkata in Patna - Kolkata Chitpur WBJEE SF Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.