Ajmer Asansol Urs Special - 0316 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 27h 30m , Distance: 1556 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer Asansol Urs Special - 0316

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Asansol Urs Special (0316) . Timing of Ajmer Asansol Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
origin
15:15
0 -- 0
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
23:30
0 -- 0
Baijnathpur
(BYP)
15:31
15:32
1m 0 -- 8.4
Dauram Madhepura
(DMH)
16:24
16:25
1m 0 -- 21.4
Murliganj
(MRIJ)
17:02
17:03
1m 0 -- 43.5
Janakinagar
(JNKR)
17:32
17:33
1m 0 -- 55.7
Banmankhi Jn
(BNKI)
17:50
destination
0 -- 63.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
02:10
02:25
15m 1 -- 134.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
04:55
05:15
20m 1 -- 266.5
Agra Fort
(AF)
08:50
09:00
10m 1 -- 492
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
10:15
10:20
5m 1 -- 514.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
13:30
13:40
10m 1 -- 746
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 -- 940.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
19:25
19:45
20m 1 -- 1093.1
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
22:15
22:20
5m 1 -- 1298.2
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
01:50
02:00
10m 2 -- 1497.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
03:00
destination
2 -- 1556

Ajmer Asansol Urs Special (0316) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1556 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer Asansol Urs Special-0 departs from Ajmer Jn at 23:30 and arrives Asansol Jn at 03:00 on day 2.

0316 Ajmer Asansol Urs Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer Asansol Urs Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Asansol Urs Special ?

Ans. 1556 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Asansol Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Asansol Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Asansol Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Asansol Jn in Ajmer Asansol Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.