Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special - 03159 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 8h 25m , Distance: 536 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special - 03159

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special (03159) . Timing of Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
22:15
0 -- 0
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:36
00:38
2m 1 -- 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:07
01:09
2m 1 -- 204.7
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
02:06
02:08
2m 1 -- 286.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 315.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 359.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 -- 412.7
Mokama
(MKA)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 -- 446.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 -- 490.7
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
05:52
05:54
2m 1 -- 526.2
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
06:06
06:08
2m 1 -- 533.4
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
06:40
destination
1 -- 536

Coach Position Of 03159 - Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special

Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special ( 03159 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special (03159) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 536 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special-0 departs from Durgapur at 00:38 and arrives Patna Jn at 06:40 on day 1.

03159 Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special ?

Ans. 64 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special ?

Ans. 536 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Patna Jn in Kolkata Chitpur - Patna WBJEE SF Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.