FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kolkata Jogbani Special - 03159 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Jogbani)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 845 , Distance: 547 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata Jogbani Special - 03159

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Jogbani Special (03159) . Timing of Kolkata Jogbani Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
20:55
00:00 1 0
Naihati Jn
(NH)
21:37
21:39
02:00 1 35
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
23:20
23:23
03:00 1 111
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
00:45
00:47
02:00 2 1 163
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
01:44
01:49
05:00 2 223
Pakur
(PKR)
02:32
02:34
02:00 2 276
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
03:54
03:56
02:00 2 2 312
Malda Town
(MLDT)
05:00
05:10
10:00 2 347
Samsi
(SM)
05:38
05:40
02:00 2 382
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
06:03
06:05
02:00 2 402
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
07:55
08:35
40:00 2 439
Purnia Jn
(PRNA)
09:00
09:02
02:00 2 1 467
Arariya Court
(ARQ)
09:38
09:40
02:00 2 1 505
Forbesganj
(FBG)
10:15
10:17
02:00 2 534
Jogbani
(JBN)
11:00
00:00 2 547

Coach Position Of 03159 - Kolkata Jogbani Special

Kolkata Jogbani Special ( 03159 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
AB1
AB2
D3
D4
D5
D6
DL2

Kolkata Jogbani Special (03159) is a express starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Jogbani.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 547 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kolkata Jogbani Special -0 departs from Naihati Jn at 21:39 and arrives Jogbani at 11:00 on day 2.

03159 Kolkata Jogbani Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Jogbani Special ?

Ans. 547.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Jogbani Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Jogbani Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Jogbani Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Jogbani in Kolkata Jogbani Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.