FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tirhut Express Special - 03158 Train Schedule
(Muzaffarpur Jn to Kolkata Chitpur)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 790 , Distance: 567 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tirhut Express Special - 03158

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirhut Express Special (03158) . Timing of Tirhut Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Muzaffarpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
14:40
00:00 1 3,4 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
15:13
15:18
05:00 1 52
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
15:52
15:54
02:00 1 75
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
16:40
16:50
10:00 1 103
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
18:18
18:20
02:00 1 3 141
Jhajha
(JAJ)
19:25
19:35
10:00 1 196
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
20:07
20:12
05:00 1 240
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
20:37
20:42
05:00 1 269
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
21:20
21:22
02:00 1 2 325
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
22:45
22:50
05:00 1 350
Durgapur
(DGR)
23:25
23:27
02:00 1 392
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:59
01:04
05:00 2 456
Naihati Jn
(NH)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 532
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
03:50
00:00 2 567

Tirhut Express Special (03158) is a express starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and runs upto Kolkata Chitpur.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 567 and reaches its destination on day 2. Tirhut Express Special-0 departs from Samastipur Jn at 15:18 and arrives Kolkata Chitpur at 03:50 on day 2.

03158 Tirhut Express Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tirhut Express Special ?

Ans. 567.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirhut Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tirhut Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirhut Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Muzaffarpur Jn to Kolkata Chitpur in Tirhut Express Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.