Radhikapur - Howrah Special - 03158 Train Schedule
(Radhikapur to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 12h 15m , Distance: 528 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Radhikapur - Howrah Special - 03158

The table below shows the time schedule of Radhikapur - Howrah Special (03158) . Timing of Radhikapur - Howrah Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Radhikapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Radhikapur
(RDP)
origin
20:00
0 2 0
RaiGanj
(RGJ)
20:35
20:45
10m 0 -- 32.2
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 -- 92.4
Labha
(LAV)
22:55
22:57
2m 0 1 115.4
Kumedpur Jn
(KDPR)
23:23
23:25
2m 0 -- 122.1
Harischandrapur
(HCR)
23:36
23:38
2m 0 -- 128.8
Samsi
(SM)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 -- 149.4
Malda Town
(MLDT)
00:55
01:05
10m 1 -- 184
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
01:38
01:43
5m 1 -- 219.2
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 -- 308
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
04:14
04:16
2m 1 -- 335.9
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
04:30
04:32
2m 1 -- 349.1
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
04:51
04:56
5m 1 -- 368.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
06:15
06:20
5m 1 -- 420.4
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
07:13
07:15
2m 1 -- 488
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
08:15
destination
1 -- 527.5

Coach Position Of 03158 - Radhikapur - Howrah Special

Radhikapur - Howrah Special ( 03158 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
A1
B3
GN
SLR
KIR

Radhikapur - Howrah Special (03158) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Radhikapur station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 528 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Radhikapur - Howrah Special-0 departs from RaiGanj at 20:45 and arrives Howrah Jn at 08:15 on day 1.

03158 Radhikapur - Howrah Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Radhikapur - Howrah Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Radhikapur - Howrah Special ?

Ans. 528 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Radhikapur - Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Radhikapur - Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Radhikapur - Howrah Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Radhikapur to Howrah Jn in Radhikapur - Howrah Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.