Howrah - Radhikapur Special - 03157 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Radhikapur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 14h 0m , Distance: 528 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Radhikapur Special - 03157

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Radhikapur Special (03157) . Timing of Howrah - Radhikapur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
20:15
0 12 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 39.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
22:22
22:27
5m 0 -- 107.1
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
23:12
23:17
5m 0 -- 159
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
23:36
23:38
2m 0 -- 178.4
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 191.6
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
00:24
00:29
5m 1 -- 219.5
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
02:09
02:14
5m 1 -- 308.3
Malda Town
(MLDT)
03:10
03:25
15m 1 4 343.5
Samsi
(SM)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 -- 378.1
Harischandrapur
(HCR)
05:16
05:18
2m 1 -- 398.8
Kumedpur Jn
(KDPR)
05:30
05:32
2m 1 -- 405.4
Labha
(LAV)
05:41
05:43
2m 1 1 412
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 1 435.1
RaiGanj
(RGJ)
08:45
08:55
10m 1 -- 495.3
Radhikapur
(RDP)
10:15
destination
1 -- 527.5

Coach Position Of 03157 - Howrah - Radhikapur Special

Howrah - Radhikapur Special ( 03157 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
B3
A1
B2
B1
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
KIR

Howrah - Radhikapur Special (03157) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Radhikapur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 528 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Radhikapur Special-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 21:25 and arrives Radhikapur at 10:15 on day 1.

03157 Howrah - Radhikapur Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Radhikapur Special ?

Ans. 38 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Radhikapur Special ?

Ans. 528 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Radhikapur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Radhikapur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Radhikapur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Radhikapur in Howrah - Radhikapur Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.