FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tirhut COVID 19 Special - 03157 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 720 , Distance: 567 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tirhut COVID 19 Special - 03157

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirhut COVID 19 Special (03157) . Timing of Tirhut COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
20:55
00:00 1 0
Naihati Jn
(NH)
21:37
21:39
02:00 1 35
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
23:20
23:23
03:00 1 111
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:15
00:17
02:00 2 175
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:07
01:12
05:00 2 217
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
01:35
01:37
02:00 2 3 242
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
02:16
02:21
05:00 2 298
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
02:46
02:51
05:00 2 327
Jhajha
(JAJ)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 371
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
04:49
04:51
02:00 2 2 426
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
06:20
06:30
10:00 2 464
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
07:01
07:03
02:00 2 491
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
07:40
07:45
05:00 2 515
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
08:55
00:00 2 567

Tirhut COVID 19 Special (03157) is a express starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 567 and reaches its destination on day 2. Tirhut COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Naihati Jn at 21:39 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 08:55 on day 2.

03157 Tirhut COVID 19 Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tirhut COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 567.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirhut COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tirhut COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirhut COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Muzaffarpur Jn in Tirhut COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.