FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special - 03156 Train Schedule
(Sitamarhi Jn to Kolkata Chitpur)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 910 , Distance: 620 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special - 03156

The table below shows the time schedule of Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special (03156) . Timing of Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sitamarhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
12:40
00:00 1 0
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
12:59
13:01
02:00 1 25
Jogiara
(JGA)
13:11
13:13
02:00 1 33
Kamtaul
(KML)
13:24
13:26
02:00 1 45
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
14:00
14:05
05:00 1 68
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
14:13
14:15
02:00 1 73
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
15:28
15:33
05:00 1 105
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
15:52
15:54
02:00 1 128
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
16:40
17:00
20:00 1 156
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
18:18
18:20
02:00 1 3 194
Jhajha
(JAJ)
19:25
19:35
10:00 1 249
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
20:07
20:12
05:00 1 293
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
20:37
20:42
05:00 1 322
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
21:20
21:22
02:00 1 2 378
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
22:45
22:50
05:00 1 403
Durgapur
(DGR)
23:25
23:27
02:00 1 445
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:59
01:04
05:00 2 509
Naihati Jn
(NH)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 585
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
03:50
00:00 2 620

Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special (03156) is a express starts from Sitamarhi Jn station and runs upto Kolkata Chitpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 620 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Janakpur Road at 13:01 and arrives Kolkata Chitpur at 03:50 on day 2.

03156 Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 620.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sitamarhi Jn to Kolkata Chitpur in Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.