FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special - 03155 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi Jn)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 830 , Distance: 620 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special - 03155

The table below shows the time schedule of Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special (03155) . Timing of Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
20:55
00:00 1 0
Naihati Jn
(NH)
21:37
21:39
02:00 1 35
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
23:20
23:23
03:00 1 111
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:15
00:17
02:00 2 175
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:07
01:12
05:00 2 217
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
01:35
01:37
02:00 2 3 242
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
02:16
02:21
05:00 2 298
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
02:46
02:51
05:00 2 327
Jhajha
(JAJ)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 371
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
04:49
04:51
02:00 2 2 426
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
06:20
06:40
20:00 2 464
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
07:10
07:12
02:00 2 491
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
08:00
08:05
05:00 2 515
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
08:39
08:41
02:00 2 547
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
08:58
09:03
05:00 2 552
Kamtaul
(KML)
09:29
09:31
02:00 2 575
Jogiara
(JGA)
09:42
09:44
02:00 2 587
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
09:54
09:56
02:00 2 595
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
10:45
00:00 2 620

Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special (03155) is a express starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Sitamarhi Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 620 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Naihati Jn at 21:39 and arrives Sitamarhi Jn at 10:45 on day 2.

03155 Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 620.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi Jn in Mithilanchal COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.