FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gour Special - 03154 Train Schedule
(Malda Town to Kolkata Sealdah)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 450 , Distance: 350 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gour Special - 03154

The table below shows the time schedule of Gour Special (03154) . Timing of Gour Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Malda Town

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Malda Town
(MLDT)
21:35
00:00 1 0
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
22:09
22:14
05:00 1 35
Pakur
(PKR)
22:54
22:56
02:00 1 71
Rajgram
(RJG)
23:09
23:10
01:00 1 82
Murarai
(MRR)
23:21
23:22
01:00 1 94
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
23:36
23:38
02:00 1 110
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
00:11
00:16
05:00 2 124
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
01:12
01:14
02:00 2 2 185
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
02:20
02:25
05:00 2 236
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 304
Naihati Jn
(NH)
03:55
03:59
04:00 2 312
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
04:36
04:37
01:00 2 347
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
05:05
00:00 2 350

Gour Special (03154) is a express starts from Malda Town station and runs upto Kolkata Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 350 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gour Special -0 departs from New Farakka Jn at 22:14 and arrives Kolkata Sealdah at 05:05 on day 2.

03154 Gour Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gour Special ?

Ans. 350.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gour Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gour Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gour Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Malda Town to Kolkata Sealdah in Gour Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.