FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gour Special - 03153 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Sealdah to Balurghat)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 460 , Distance: 350 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gour Special - 03153

The table below shows the time schedule of Gour Special (03153) . Timing of Gour Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
22:15
00:00 1 0
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
22:23
22:24
01:00 1 4
Naihati Jn
(NH)
22:57
23:00
03:00 1 38
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
23:40
23:45
05:00 1 46
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:02
01:07
05:00 2 114
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
01:52
01:54
02:00 2 1 166
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
02:57
03:02
05:00 2 226
Murarai
(MRR)
03:32
03:33
01:00 2 257
Pakur
(PKR)
03:53
03:54
01:00 2 279
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
04:58
05:03
05:00 2 2 315
Malda Town
(MLDT)
05:55
00:00 2 350
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
22:15
00:00 1 0
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
22:23
22:24
01:00 1 4
Naihati Jn
(NH)
22:57
23:00
03:00 1 2 38
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
23:40
23:45
05:00 1 3 46
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:02
01:07
05:00 2 114
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
01:52
01:54
02:00 2 1 166
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
02:57
03:02
05:00 2 226
Murarai
(MRR)
03:32
03:33
01:00 2 257
Pakur
(PKR)
03:53
03:54
01:00 2 279
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
04:58
05:03
05:00 2 2 315
Malda Town
(MLDT)
05:55
07:55
120:00 2 350
Old Malda
(OMLF)
08:05
08:06
01:00 2 356
Adina
(ADF)
08:14
08:15
01:00 2 363
Eklakhi
(EKI)
08:25
08:26
01:00 2 369
Gazole
(GZO)
08:40
08:42
02:00 2 383
DEOTALA
(DOTL)
08:57
08:58
01:00 2 1 394
Daulatpur Hat
(DLPH)
09:06
09:08
02:00 2 1 402
Buniadpur
(BNDP)
09:20
09:22
02:00 2 1 411
Gangarampur
(GRMP)
09:33
09:35
02:00 2 1 423
MALANCHA
(MLNH)
09:44
09:45
01:00 2 1 433
RAMPUR BAZAR
(RMPB)
09:51
09:52
01:00 2 1 436
MALLICKPUR HAT
(MKRH)
10:00
10:01
01:00 2 1 443
Balurghat
(BLGT)
10:35
00:00 2 456

Gour Special (03153) is a express starts from Kolkata Sealdah station and runs upto Balurghat.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 350 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gour Special -0 departs from Bidhan Nagar at 22:24 and arrives Balurghat at 10:35 on day 2.

03153 Gour Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gour Special ?

Ans. 350.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gour Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gour Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gour Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Sealdah to Balurghat in Gour Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.