FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanchan Kanya Special - 03150 Train Schedule
(Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata Sealdah)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1025 , Distance: 753 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanchan Kanya Special - 03150

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanchan Kanya Special (03150) . Timing of Kanchan Kanya Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Alipur Duar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
15:15
00:00 1 1,2 0
Hamitonganj
(HOJ)
15:47
15:49
02:00 1 1 26
Hasimara
(HSA)
16:01
16:03
02:00 1 35
Dalgaon
(DLO)
16:32
16:34
02:00 1 60
Banarhat
(BNQ)
16:57
16:59
02:00 1 76
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
18:03
18:05
02:00 1 113
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
19:50
20:00
10:00 1 3 161
Bagdogra
(BORA)
20:21
20:23
02:00 1 1 171
Thakurganj
(TKG)
21:05
21:07
02:00 1 1 217
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 237
Kishanganj
(KNE)
21:55
21:57
02:00 1 2 268
Dalkolha
(DLK)
22:19
22:21
02:00 1 296
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
22:44
22:46
02:00 1 1 325
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
23:31
23:33
02:00 1 1 360
Malda Town
(MLDT)
01:10
01:30
20:00 2 415
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
01:54
01:59
05:00 2 1 451
Pakur
(PKR)
02:39
02:40
01:00 2 487
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
03:37
03:45
08:00 2 1 539
Sainthia
(SNT)
04:07
04:09
02:00 2 4 567
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 581
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
04:45
04:50
05:00 2 2 600
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
06:05
06:10
05:00 2 4 652
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
06:53
06:54
01:00 2 2 713
Dakshineswar
(DAKE)
07:36
07:38
02:00 2 2 740
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
07:53
07:54
01:00 2 4 750
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
08:20
00:00 2 753

Coach Position Of 03150 - Kanchan Kanya Special

Kanchan Kanya Special ( 03150 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
D3
DL2

Kanchan Kanya Special (03150) is a express starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and runs upto Kolkata Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 753 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kanchan Kanya Special -0 departs from Hamitonganj at 15:49 and arrives Kolkata Sealdah at 08:20 on day 2.

03150 Kanchan Kanya Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanchan Kanya Special ?

Ans. 753.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanchan Kanya Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanchan Kanya Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanchan Kanya Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata Sealdah in Kanchan Kanya Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.