FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanchan Kanya Special - 03149 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Sealdah to Alipur Duar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 955 , Distance: 753 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanchan Kanya Special - 03149

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanchan Kanya Special (03149) . Timing of Kanchan Kanya Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
20:35
00:00 1 0
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
20:43
20:44
01:00 1 2 4
Dakshineswar
(DAKE)
20:57
20:58
01:00 1 13
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
21:31
21:32
01:00 1 1 40
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
22:13
22:18
05:00 1 102
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
23:09
23:14
05:00 1 1 154
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
23:32
23:34
02:00 1 173
Sainthia
(SNT)
23:46
23:48
02:00 1 186
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
00:21
00:26
05:00 2 214
Pakur
(PKR)
01:06
01:11
05:00 2 267
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
02:09
02:14
05:00 2 2 303
Malda Town
(MLDT)
03:05
03:25
20:00 2 338
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
03:56
03:58
02:00 2 393
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
04:40
04:42
02:00 2 2 428
Dalkolha
(DLK)
05:10
05:12
02:00 2 1 457
Kishanganj
(KNE)
05:40
05:42
02:00 2 1 486
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
06:10
06:12
02:00 2 1 516
Thakurganj
(TKG)
06:35
06:37
02:00 2 536
Bagdogra
(BORA)
07:30
07:32
02:00 2 582
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
08:10
08:20
10:00 2 3 592
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
09:16
09:18
02:00 2 1 640
Banarhat
(BNQ)
10:11
10:13
02:00 2 678
Dalgaon
(DLO)
10:30
10:32
02:00 2 694
Hasimara
(HSA)
10:50
10:52
02:00 2 719
Hamitonganj
(HOJ)
11:05
11:07
02:00 2 1 728
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
12:30
00:00 2 1,2 753

Coach Position Of 03149 - Kanchan Kanya Special

Kanchan Kanya Special ( 03149 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
D3
DL2

Kanchan Kanya Special (03149) is a express starts from Kolkata Sealdah station and runs upto Alipur Duar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 753 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kanchan Kanya Special -0 departs from Bidhan Nagar at 20:44 and arrives Alipur Duar Jn at 12:30 on day 2.

03149 Kanchan Kanya Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanchan Kanya Special ?

Ans. 753.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanchan Kanya Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanchan Kanya Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanchan Kanya Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Sealdah to Alipur Duar Jn in Kanchan Kanya Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.