FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Uttar Banga Special - 03147 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Sealdah to Bamanhat)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 940 , Distance: 748 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Uttar Banga Special - 03147

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttar Banga Special (03147) . Timing of Uttar Banga Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
19:40
00:00 1 0
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
19:48
19:49
01:00 1 4
Dakshineswar
(DAKE)
20:03
20:04
01:00 1 13
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:15
21:18
03:00 1 102
Guskara
(GKH)
21:58
21:59
01:00 1 135
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
22:15
22:20
05:00 1 1 154
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
22:38
22:40
02:00 1 173
Sainthia
(SNT)
22:52
22:54
02:00 1 186
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
23:29
23:34
05:00 1 214
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
23:48
23:50
02:00 1 228
Pakur
(PKR)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 267
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
01:19
01:24
05:00 2 2 303
Malda Town
(MLDT)
02:30
02:40
10:00 2 338
Dalkolha
(DLK)
04:35
04:37
02:00 2 1 457
Kishanganj
(KNE)
05:05
05:07
02:00 2 1 486
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
05:33
05:35
02:00 2 1 516
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
06:55
07:05
10:00 2 1 573
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
07:52
07:54
02:00 2 2 607
New Maynaguri
(NMX)
08:07
08:09
02:00 2 2 618
Dhupguri
(DQG)
08:21
08:23
02:00 2 1 638
Falakata
(FLK)
08:42
08:44
02:00 2 1 661
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
09:50
10:00
10:00 2 1 699
Dinhata
(DHH)
10:32
10:34
02:00 2 1 726
Bamanhat
(BXT)
11:20
00:00 2 2 749

Coach Position Of 03147 - Uttar Banga Special

Uttar Banga Special ( 03147 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
A1
HA1
D2
D3
DL2

Uttar Banga Special (03147) is a express starts from Kolkata Sealdah station and runs upto Bamanhat.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 748 and reaches its destination on day 2. Uttar Banga Special -0 departs from Bidhan Nagar at 19:49 and arrives Bamanhat at 11:20 on day 2.

03147 Uttar Banga Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Uttar Banga Special ?

Ans. 748.

Q. Is pantry car available in Uttar Banga Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Uttar Banga Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Uttar Banga Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Sealdah to Bamanhat in Uttar Banga Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.