FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Radhikapur Kolkata COVID 19 Special - 03146 Train Schedule
(Radhikapur to Kolkata Chitpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 710 , Distance: 479 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Radhikapur Kolkata COVID 19 Special - 03146

The table below shows the time schedule of Radhikapur Kolkata COVID 19 Special (03146) . Timing of Radhikapur Kolkata COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Radhikapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Radhikapur
(RDP)
17:45
00:00 1 0
Kaliyanganj
(KAJ)
17:57
17:59
02:00 1 12
Raiganj
(RGJ)
18:16
18:26
10:00 1 1 32
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
18:55
18:57
02:00 1 1 54
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
19:33
19:35
02:00 1 1 88
Bhaluka Road F
(BKRD)
19:45
19:47
02:00 1 98
Samsi
(SM)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 1 109
Malda Town
(MLDT)
21:00
21:10
10:00 1 144
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
21:44
21:49
05:00 1 1 179
Dhulian Ganga
(DGLE)
22:08
22:09
01:00 1 194
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
22:41
22:42
01:00 1 223
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
23:38
23:58
20:00 1 259
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
00:09
00:10
01:00 2 273
Katwa
(KWAE)
01:30
01:32
02:00 2 331
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
02:04
02:06
02:00 2 371
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
03:48
03:50
02:00 2 4 436
Naihati Jn
(NH)
04:13
04:15
02:00 2 2,5 445
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
05:35
00:00 2 480

Coach Position Of 03146 - Radhikapur Kolkata COVID 19 Special

Radhikapur Kolkata COVID 19 Special ( 03146 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D7
D6
D5
AB2
AB1
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Radhikapur Kolkata COVID 19 Special (03146) is a express starts from Radhikapur station and runs upto Kolkata Chitpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 479 and reaches its destination on day 2. Radhikapur Kolkata COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Kaliyanganj at 17:59 and arrives Kolkata Chitpur at 05:35 on day 2.

03146 Radhikapur Kolkata COVID 19 Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Radhikapur Kolkata COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 479.

Q. Is pantry car available in Radhikapur Kolkata COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Radhikapur Kolkata COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Radhikapur Kolkata COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Radhikapur to Kolkata Chitpur in Radhikapur Kolkata COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.