Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special - 03144 Train Schedule
(Raxaul Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 16h 40m , Distance: 690 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special - 03144

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (03144) . Timing of Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Raxaul Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
origin
19:45
0 -- 0
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 -- 82.5
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
23:45
00:15
30m 0 -- 150.5
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
01:37
01:45
8m 1 -- 187.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:55
03:15
20m 1 -- 238.4
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 -- 277.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 -- 331.1
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
06:37
06:39
2m 1 -- 375.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
07:04
07:06
2m 1 -- 404.1
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:30
08:35
5m 1 -- 485.6
Durgapur
(DGR)
09:05
09:07
2m 1 -- 527.8
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 -- 591.6
Kolkata
(KOAA)
12:25
destination
1 -- 690.3

Coach Position Of 03144 - Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special

Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special ( 03144 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special (03144) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Raxaul Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 690 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special-0 departs from Sitamarhi Jn at 21:40 and arrives Kolkata at 12:25 on day 1.

03144 Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special ?

Ans. 690 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Raxaul Jn to Kolkata in Raxaul - Kolkata Chitpur Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.