FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Teesta Torsa Festival Special - 03142 Train Schedule
(New Alipurdaur to Kolkata Sealdah)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1020 , Distance: 718 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Teesta Torsa Festival Special - 03142

The table below shows the time schedule of Teesta Torsa Festival Special (03142) . Timing of Teesta Torsa Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Alipurdaur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
11:45
00:00 1 3 0
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
12:05
12:10
05:00 1 1 19
Ghoksadanga
(GDX)
12:32
12:34
02:00 1 1 41
Falakata
(FLK)
12:52
12:57
05:00 1 1 57
Dhupguri
(DQG)
13:18
13:23
05:00 1 1,2 79
New Maynaguri
(NMX)
13:48
13:50
02:00 1 1 99
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
14:05
14:07
02:00 1 1 111
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
15:45
16:00
15:00 1 3 144
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 201
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
18:03
18:05
02:00 1 1 289
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
18:51
18:53
02:00 1 1 324
Bhaluka Road F
(BKRD)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 334
Samsi
(SM)
19:26
19:28
02:00 1 1 345
Malda Town
(MLDT)
20:40
20:50
10:00 1 379
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
21:24
21:29
05:00 1 1 415
Dhulian Ganga
(DGLE)
21:47
21:49
02:00 1 429
Nimtita
(NILE)
22:03
22:04
01:00 1 439
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
22:25
22:26
01:00 1 459
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
23:14
23:21
07:00 1 494
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
23:35
23:36
01:00 1 509
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
00:06
00:07
01:00 2 537
Katwa
(KWAE)
00:49
00:54
05:00 2 567
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
01:26
01:31
05:00 2 606
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
01:51
01:52
01:00 2 630
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
03:15
03:20
05:00 2 4 672
Naihati Jn
(NH)
03:39
03:42
03:00 2 680
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
04:45
00:00 2 12 718

Coach Position Of 03142 - Teesta Torsa Festival Special

Teesta Torsa Festival Special ( 03142 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B3
B2
B1
D2
D1
DL1
DE1

Teesta Torsa Festival Special (03142) is a express starts from New Alipurdaur station and runs upto Kolkata Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 718 and reaches its destination on day 2. Teesta Torsa Festival Special-0 departs from New Cooch Behar at 12:10 and arrives Kolkata Sealdah at 04:45 on day 2.

03142 Teesta Torsa Festival Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Teesta Torsa Festival Special ?

Ans. 718.

Q. Is pantry car available in Teesta Torsa Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Teesta Torsa Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Teesta Torsa Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Alipurdaur to Kolkata Sealdah in Teesta Torsa Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.