FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Teesta Torsa Festival Special - 03141 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Sealdah to New Alipurdaur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1035 , Distance: 718 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Teesta Torsa Festival Special - 03141

The table below shows the time schedule of Teesta Torsa Festival Special (03141) . Timing of Teesta Torsa Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
14:00
00:00 1 12 0
Naihati Jn
(NH)
14:40
14:45
05:00 1 2 38
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
15:13
15:18
05:00 1 4 46
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
15:51
15:52
01:00 1 88
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
16:13
16:17
04:00 1 112
Katwa
(KWAE)
17:10
17:15
05:00 1 151
Salar
(SALE)
17:32
17:33
01:00 1 168
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
17:51
17:52
01:00 1 182
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
18:15
18:16
01:00 1 209
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
18:50
18:55
05:00 1 224
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
19:32
19:33
01:00 1 259
Nimtita
(NILE)
19:55
19:56
01:00 1 279
Dhulian Ganga
(DGLE)
20:10
20:11
01:00 1 289
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
21:03
21:08
05:00 1 2 304
Malda Town
(MLDT)
22:05
22:15
10:00 1 339
Samsi
(SM)
22:43
22:45
02:00 1 2 373
Bhaluka Road F
(BKRD)
22:56
22:58
02:00 1 384
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
23:08
23:10
02:00 1 2 394
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
23:53
23:55
02:00 1 2 429
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
01:14
01:16
02:00 2 517
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
02:50
03:05
15:00 2 1 574
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
04:05
04:07
02:00 2 2 607
New Maynaguri
(NMX)
04:20
04:22
02:00 2 2 619
Dhupguri
(DQG)
04:40
04:45
05:00 2 1 639
Falakata
(FLK)
05:14
05:19
05:00 2 1,2 661
Ghoksadanga
(GDX)
05:35
05:37
02:00 2 677
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
06:35
06:40
05:00 2 699
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
07:15
00:00 2 3 718

Coach Position Of 03141 - Teesta Torsa Festival Special

Teesta Torsa Festival Special ( 03141 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DE1
DL1
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
DL2

Teesta Torsa Festival Special (03141) is a express starts from Kolkata Sealdah station and runs upto New Alipurdaur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 718 and reaches its destination on day 2. Teesta Torsa Festival Special-0 departs from Naihati Jn at 14:45 and arrives New Alipurdaur at 07:15 on day 2.

03141 Teesta Torsa Festival Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Teesta Torsa Festival Special ?

Ans. 718.

Q. Is pantry car available in Teesta Torsa Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Teesta Torsa Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Teesta Torsa Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Sealdah to New Alipurdaur in Teesta Torsa Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.