Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Special Fare Special - 03138 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Sealdah)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 44h 30m , Distance: 1979 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Special Fare Special - 03138

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Special Fare Special (03138) . Timing of Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
20:30
0 -- 0
Nasirabad
(NSD)
20:54
20:56
2m 0 -- 23.1
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
21:34
21:36
2m 0 -- 64.9
Bhilwara
(BHL)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 -- 131.9
Chanderiya
(CNA)
23:30
23:55
25m 0 -- 178.5
Bundi
(BUDI)
01:06
01:08
2m 1 1 304.3
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
02:20
02:40
20m 1 -- 342
Guna Jn
(GUNA)
05:55
06:05
10m 1 -- 526.6
Saugor
(SGO)
10:30
10:35
5m 1 -- 716.2
Damoh
(DMO)
12:33
12:35
2m 1 -- 793.3
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
14:40
14:50
10m 1 -- 902.5
Singrauli
(SGRL)
20:40
20:50
10m 1 1 1163
Chopan
(CPU)
22:00
22:25
25m 1 2 1225.7
Garhwa Road Jn
(GHD)
01:25
01:30
5m 2 3 1367.1
DaltonGanj
(DTO)
02:18
02:23
5m 2 -- 1400.5
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
06:55
07:20
25m 2 -- 1583.4
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
11:00
11:05
5m 2 -- 1701
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
12:23
12:25
2m 2 -- 1759.3
Durgapur
(DGR)
13:04
13:06
2m 2 -- 1801.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
13:59
14:01
2m 2 -- 1865.3
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
15:13
15:15
2m 2 -- 1932.8
Naihati Jn
(NH)
15:40
15:42
2m 2 -- 1941.1
Sealdah
(SDAH)
17:00
destination
2 -- 1978.9

Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Special Fare Special (03138) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1979 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Special Fare Special-0 departs from Nasirabad at 20:56 and arrives Sealdah at 17:00 on day 2.

03138 Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Special Fare Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1979 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Sealdah in Ajmer - Sealdah Urs Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.