FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special - 03138 Train Schedule
(Azamgarh to Kolkata Chitpur)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1190 , Distance: 789 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special - 03138

The table below shows the time schedule of Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special (03138) . Timing of Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Azamgarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Azamgarh
(AMH)
08:00
00:00 1 0
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
08:17
08:19
02:00 1 22
Mau Jn
(MAU)
08:45
08:50
05:00 1 3 43
Rasra
(RSR)
09:26
09:28
02:00 1 80
Ballia
(BUI)
10:10
10:15
05:00 1 112
Chhapra
(CPR)
11:35
11:40
05:00 1 178
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
13:05
13:10
05:00 1 238
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
14:20
14:25
05:00 1 276
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
16:40
17:00
20:00 1 325
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
18:28
18:30
02:00 1 5 364
Jhajha
(JAJ)
19:25
19:35
10:00 1 418
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
20:10
20:12
02:00 1 462
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
20:40
20:42
02:00 1 491
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
21:20
21:22
02:00 1 547
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
22:45
22:50
05:00 1 572
Durgapur
(DGR)
23:21
23:23
02:00 1 615
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:59
01:04
05:00 2 678
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
02:11
02:13
02:00 2 746
Naihati Jn
(NH)
02:36
02:38
02:00 2 754
Barrackpore
(BP)
02:53
02:55
02:00 2 770
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
03:50
00:00 2 789

Coach Position Of 03138 - Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special

Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special ( 03138 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D6
D5
D4
A1
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special (03138) is a express starts from Azamgarh station and runs upto Kolkata Chitpur.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 789 and reaches its destination on day 2. Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special-0 departs from Muhammadabad at 08:19 and arrives Kolkata Chitpur at 03:50 on day 2.

03138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special ?

Ans. 789.

Q. Is pantry car available in Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Azamgarh to Kolkata Chitpur in Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.