Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special - 03137 Train Schedule
(Sealdah to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 44h 35m , Distance: 1979 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special - 03137

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special (03137) . Timing of Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
11:25
0 -- 0
Naihati Jn
(NH)
12:25
12:27
2m 0 -- 37.8
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
12:50
12:52
2m 0 -- 46.1
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 1,2 113.6
Durgapur
(DGR)
14:55
14:57
2m 0 -- 177.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:41
15:43
2m 0 -- 219.6
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 -- 277.9
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
20:25
20:50
25m 0 -- 395.5
DaltonGanj
(DTO)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 -- 578.4
Garhwa Road Jn
(GHD)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 -- 611.8
Chopan
(CPU)
02:50
03:15
25m 1 -- 753.2
Singrauli
(SGRL)
05:35
05:45
10m 1 -- 815.9
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
12:00
12:10
10m 1 -- 1076.4
Damoh
(DMO)
13:48
13:50
2m 1 -- 1185.6
Saugor
(SGO)
15:00
15:05
5m 1 -- 1262.7
Guna Jn
(GUNA)
19:00
19:05
5m 1 -- 1452.3
Ruthiyai Jn
(RTA)
19:33
19:35
2m 1 -- 1472.8
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
23:35
23:55
20m 1 -- 1637
Bundi
(BUDI)
00:45
00:47
2m 2 1 1674.6
Chanderiya
(CNA)
03:15
03:35
20m 2 -- 1800.4
Bhilwara
(BHL)
04:50
04:55
5m 2 1 1847
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
05:46
05:48
2m 2 1 1914
Nasirabad
(NSD)
06:20
06:22
2m 2 1 1955.8
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
08:00
destination
2 -- 1978.9

Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special (03137) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sealdah station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1979 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special-0 departs from Naihati Jn at 12:27 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 08:00 on day 2.

03137 Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1979 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sealdah to Ajmer Jn in Sealdah - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.