Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special - 03136 Train Schedule
(Chhapra Jn to Asansol Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 13h 20m , Distance: 463 km , Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special - 03136

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special (03136) . Timing of Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhapra Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
origin
12:55
0 5 0
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
14:40
14:42
2m 0 -- 54.2
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
14:52
14:57
5m 0 -- 59.5
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
16:15
16:20
5m 0 4 113.3
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
17:40
17:45
5m 0 6 165.4
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
18:50
19:00
10m 0 -- 216.1
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 255.3
Jhajha
(JAJ)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 308.9
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:01
00:03
2m 1 1 352.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 381.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 2 438.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:15
destination
1 6 463.4

Coach Position Of 03136 - Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special

Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special ( 03136 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR

Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special (03136) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhapra Jn station and runs upto Asansol Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 463 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special-0 departs from Sonpur Jn at 14:42 and arrives Asansol Jn at 02:15 on day 1.

03136 Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 35 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 463 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhapra Jn to Asansol Jn in Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.