Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special - 03135 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Chhapra Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 13h 55m , Distance: 668 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special - 03135

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special (03135) . Timing of Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
20:05
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 3 98.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:17
22:19
2m 0 3 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
22:49
22:53
4m 0 3,4 204.7
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
23:13
23:15
2m 0 3 229.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
23:57
23:59
2m 0 -- 286.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:23
00:25
2m 1 -- 315.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 -- 359.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:35
02:37
2m 1 1,2 412.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
04:30
04:50
20m 1 -- 451.9
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 6 502.6
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 3 554.8
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 -- 608.6
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
07:43
07:45
2m 1 3 613.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
10:00
destination
1 5 668

Coach Position Of 03135 - Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special

Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special ( 03135 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special (03135) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Chhapra Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 668 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 21:32 and arrives Chhapra Jn at 10:00 on day 1.

03135 Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 668 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Chhapra Jn in Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.