FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly COVID 19 Special - 03135 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Jaynagar)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 830 , Distance: 620 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly COVID 19 Special - 03135

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly COVID 19 Special (03135) . Timing of Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
20:55
00:00 1 0
Naihati Jn
(NH)
21:35
21:37
02:00 1 35
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 43
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
23:17
23:20
03:00 1 111
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 175
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:07
01:12
05:00 2 217
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
01:33
01:35
02:00 2 242
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
02:16
02:21
05:00 2 298
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
02:46
02:51
05:00 2 327
Jhajha
(JAJ)
04:05
04:15
10:00 2 371
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
04:47
04:49
02:00 2 3 425
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
06:20
06:30
10:00 2 464
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
08:00
08:05
05:00 2 515
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
08:55
09:00
05:00 2 552
Sakri Jn
(SKI)
09:19
09:21
02:00 2 571
Madhubani
(MBI)
09:42
09:45
03:00 2 588
Jaynagar
(JYG)
10:45
00:00 2 620

Coach Position Of 03135 - Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly COVID 19 Special

Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly COVID 19 Special ( 03135 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
EOG

Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly COVID 19 Special (03135) is a express starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Jaynagar.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 620 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Naihati Jn at 21:37 and arrives Jaynagar at 10:45 on day 2.

03135 Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly COVID 19 Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 620.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Jaynagar in Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.