Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special - 03134 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 10h 55m , Distance: 536 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special - 03134

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special (03134) . Timing of Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
10:50
0 -- 0
Mokama
(MKA)
12:03
12:05
2m 0 -- 89.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
12:38
12:40
2m 0 -- 123.3
Jhajha
(JAJ)
14:20
14:30
10m 0 -- 176.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
15:03
15:05
2m 0 -- 220.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
15:31
15:33
2m 0 -- 249.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
17:05
17:10
5m 0 -- 331.3
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
18:59
19:01
2m 0 -- 437.3
Kolkata
(KOAA)
21:45
destination
0 -- 536

Coach Position Of 03134 - Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special

Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special ( 03134 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special (03134) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 536 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special-0 departs from Mokama at 12:05 and arrives Kolkata at 21:45 on day 0.

03134 Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special ?

Ans. 536 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Kolkata in Patna Jn-Kolkata Chitpur Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.