Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special - 03133 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Patna Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 9h 30m , Distance: 536 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special - 03133

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special (03133) . Timing of Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:34
21:36
2m 0 -- 98.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 -- 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
22:49
22:51
2m 0 -- 204.7
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
23:57
23:59
2m 0 -- 286.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:26
00:28
2m 1 -- 315.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 -- 359.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:35
02:37
2m 1 -- 412.7
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
03:11
03:13
2m 1 -- 438.8
Mokama
(MKA)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 446.8
Barh
(BARH)
03:49
03:51
2m 1 -- 472.6
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 490.7
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
04:51
04:53
2m 1 -- 514.2
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
05:09
05:11
2m 1 -- 526.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:30
destination
1 -- 536

Coach Position Of 03133 - Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special

Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special ( 03133 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special (03133) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 536 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 21:36 and arrives Patna Jn at 05:30 on day 1.

03133 Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special ?

Ans. 536 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Patna Jn in Kolkata Chitpur-Patna Jn Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.