Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) - 03132 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Sealdah)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 24h 5m , Distance: 974 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) - 03132

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) (03132) . Timing of Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
23:30
0 -- 0
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
00:15
00:20
5m 1 -- 38.7
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
01:18
01:20
2m 1 1 65.3
Bagaha
(BUG)
02:56
02:58
2m 1 -- 108.4
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 149.6
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 -- 190.1
Bairgania
(BGU)
06:26
06:28
2m 1 -- 243.5
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
07:36
07:38
2m 1 -- 272.6
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 3 337.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
10:00
10:05
5m 1 -- 389.3
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
11:00
11:05
5m 1 -- 440
Begusarai
(BGS)
11:23
11:25
2m 1 2 455.3
Sahibpur Kamal Jn
(SKJ)
11:45
11:47
2m 1 2 482.2
Munger
(MGR)
12:08
12:10
2m 1 1 495
SultanGanj
(SGG)
12:54
12:56
2m 1 1 529.2
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
13:28
13:33
5m 1 -- 553.3
Sahibganj
(SBG)
14:46
14:48
2m 1 -- 627.2
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
15:41
15:43
2m 1 -- 681.6
Pakur
(PKR)
16:08
16:10
2m 1 -- 707.7
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
17:16
17:18
2m 1 -- 760.4
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
19:51
19:53
2m 1 -- 820.9
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
21:47
21:49
2m 1 -- 872.8
Sealdah
(SDAH)
23:35
destination
1 -- 974.4

Coach Position Of 03132 - Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved)

Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) ( 03132 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
GS
SLR

Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) (03132) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 974 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Kaptanganj Jn at 00:20 and arrives Sealdah at 23:35 on day 1.

03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 974 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Sealdah in Gorakhpur - Sealdah JanSadharan Chhath Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.