Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) - 03131 Train Schedule
(Sealdah to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 22h 40m , Distance: 974 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) - 03131

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) (03131) . Timing of Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
23:35
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:16
01:18
2m 1 -- 101.6
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
02:20
02:22
2m 1 -- 153.5
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 -- 214
Pakur
(PKR)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 -- 266.7
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
06:09
06:11
2m 1 -- 292.8
Sahibganj
(SBG)
07:32
07:34
2m 1 -- 347.2
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
09:04
09:09
5m 1 -- 421.1
SultanGanj
(SGG)
09:30
09:32
2m 1 2 445.2
Munger
(MGR)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 1 479.4
Sahibpur Kamal Jn
(SKJ)
10:43
10:45
2m 1 1 492.2
Begusarai
(BGS)
11:05
11:07
2m 1 1 519.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
11:40
11:50
10m 1 -- 534.4
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
12:45
12:50
5m 1 -- 585.1
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
13:50
13:55
5m 1 -- 637.3
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
15:10
15:15
5m 1 -- 701.8
Bairgania
(BGU)
15:48
15:50
2m 1 -- 730.9
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
17:00
17:05
5m 1 -- 784.3
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
18:00
18:05
5m 1 -- 824.8
Bagaha
(BUG)
18:45
18:47
2m 1 -- 866
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
20:03
20:05
2m 1 1 909.1
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
20:40
20:45
5m 1 -- 935.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
22:15
destination
1 -- 974.4

Coach Position Of 03131 - Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)

Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) ( 03131 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) (03131) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sealdah station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 974 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 01:18 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 22:15 on day 1.

03131 Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 974 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sealdah to Gorakhpur Jn in Sealdah - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.