Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special - 03130 Train Schedule
(Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 17h 10m , Distance: 739 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special - 03130

The table below shows the time schedule of Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special (03130) . Timing of Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Alipur Duar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
origin
17:00
0 -- 0
Hasimara
(HSA)
17:45
17:47
2m 0 -- 34.6
Binnaguri
(BNV)
18:33
18:35
2m 0 -- 68.9
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 -- 113.2
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
21:25
21:27
2m 0 -- 161
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
21:50
22:00
10m 0 2,3 168.3
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 2 225.1
KishanGanj
(KNE)
23:13
23:15
2m 0 2 255.6
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 1 313.1
Malda Town
(MLDT)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 3 403.3
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 518.1
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 -- 591
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
08:45
08:47
2m 1 -- 696
Kolkata
(KOAA)
10:10
destination
1 -- 739.2

Coach Position Of 03130 - Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special

Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ( 03130 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR

Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special (03130) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 739 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special-0 departs from Hasimara at 17:47 and arrives Kolkata at 10:10 on day 1.

03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. 739 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Alipur Duar Jn to Kolkata in Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.