FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kolkata Guwahati Holi Special - 03129 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Guwahati)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type ac-express
Travel Time: 1250 , Distance: 1030 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata Guwahati Holi Special - 03129

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Guwahati Holi Special (03129) . Timing of Kolkata Guwahati Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
21:40
00:00 1 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
22:50
22:52
02:00 1 43
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
23:46
23:48
02:00 1 109
Katwa
(KWAE)
00:24
00:26
02:00 2 148
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
01:46
01:51
05:00 2 221
Malda Town
(MLDT)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 336
Kishanganj
(KNE)
06:00
06:02
02:00 2 484
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
07:45
08:05
20:00 2 571
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
08:35
08:40
05:00 2 578
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
10:00
10:05
05:00 2 626
Hasimara
(HSA)
11:55
12:00
05:00 2 705
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
13:00
13:05
05:00 2 739
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
15:10
15:15
05:00 2 848
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
16:00
16:02
02:00 2 900
Guwahati
(GHY)
18:30
00:00 2 1030

Coach Position Of 03129 - Kolkata Guwahati Holi Special

Kolkata Guwahati Holi Special ( 03129 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
EOG

Kolkata Guwahati Holi Special (03129) is a ac-express starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1030 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kolkata Guwahati Holi Special-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 22:52 and arrives Guwahati at 18:30 on day 2.

03129 Kolkata Guwahati Holi Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Guwahati Holi Special ?

Ans. 1030.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Guwahati Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Guwahati Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Guwahati Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Guwahati in Kolkata Guwahati Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.