Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special - 03129 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Alipur Duar Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 15h 45m , Distance: 739 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special - 03129

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special (03129) . Timing of Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
22:00
0 5 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 -- 43.2
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
00:40
00:42
2m 1 -- 148.1
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
02:27
02:32
5m 1 -- 221
Malda Town
(MLDT)
05:10
05:20
10m 1 5 335.8
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
06:35
06:37
2m 1 2 426
KishanGanj
(KNE)
07:19
07:21
2m 1 1 483.5
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
07:46
07:48
2m 1 1 514.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
09:00
09:10
10m 1 1 570.9
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
09:50
09:52
2m 1 -- 578.2
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
11:09
11:11
2m 1 -- 625.9
Binnaguri
(BNV)
12:07
12:09
2m 1 -- 670.2
Hasimara
(HSA)
12:46
12:48
2m 1 -- 704.5
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
13:45
destination
1 -- 739.2

Coach Position Of 03129 - Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special

Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special ( 03129 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special (03129) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Alipur Duar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 739 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 23:12 and arrives Alipur Duar Jn at 13:45 on day 1.

03129 Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. 739 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Alipur Duar Jn in Kolkata - Alipur Duar Special Fare Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.