Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special - 03128 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Kolkata)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 26h 35m , Distance: 1420 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special - 03128

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special (03128) . Timing of Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
10:40
0 -- 0
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
13:50
14:00
10m 0 -- 167.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
15:15
15:18
3m 0 -- 257.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
18:40
18:50
10m 0 -- 492.6
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 1 632.1
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:45
01:55
10m 1 -- 775.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
02:55
03:15
20m 1 -- 810.8
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
04:29
04:31
2m 1 -- 854.4
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 -- 957.4
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
07:09
07:11
2m 1 -- 1033.6
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
09:02
09:12
10m 1 -- 1156.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
10:05
10:10
5m 1 -- 1215.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
10:40
10:42
2m 1 -- 1257.4
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
11:33
11:35
2m 1 -- 1321.1
Kolkata
(KOAA)
13:15
destination
1 -- 1419.8

Coach Position Of 03128 - Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special

Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special ( 03128 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special (03128) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1420 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special-0 departs from Moradabad Jn at 14:00 and arrives Kolkata at 13:15 on day 1.

03128 Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special ?

Ans. 1420 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Kolkata in Haridwar-Kolkata Chitpur SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.