Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special - 03127 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Haridwar)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 26h 50m , Distance: 1459 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special - 03127

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special (03127) . Timing of Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
22:40
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:13
00:15
2m 1 -- 98.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
01:05
01:07
2m 1 -- 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 -- 204.7
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
02:50
03:00
10m 1 -- 263
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
04:41
04:43
2m 1 -- 386.3
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
06:02
06:07
5m 1 -- 462.5
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
07:27
07:29
2m 1 -- 565.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
08:55
09:15
20m 1 -- 668
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
09:55
10:05
10m 1 -- 684
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
13:00
13:02
2m 1 1 827.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
17:30
17:40
10m 1 -- 966.8
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
20:55
20:58
3m 1 -- 1201.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 -- 1291.9
Haridwar
(HW)
01:30
destination
2 -- 1459.4

Coach Position Of 03127 - Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special

Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special ( 03127 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special (03127) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1459 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 00:15 and arrives Haridwar at 01:30 on day 2.

03127 Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. 1459 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Haridwar in Kolkata-Haridwar Puja (Weekly) SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.