Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special - 03126 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 22h 20m , Distance: 1474 km , Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special - 03126

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special (03126) . Timing of Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
19:10
0 -- 0
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
19:50
0 -- 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
01:45
01:55
10m 1 -- 428
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
01:05
01:15
10m 1 -- 435.8
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 6 622.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
06:45
06:55
10m 1 -- 797.4
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
07:44
07:46
2m 1 -- 860.9
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 630.2
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
06:30
06:55
25m 1 -- 801.1
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
08:04
08:06
2m 1 -- 882.4
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
08:21
08:23
2m 1 -- 908.6
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 -- 900.2
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
08:37
08:39
2m 1 -- 926.4
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 -- 985.3
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
10:05
10:10
5m 1 -- 1011.5
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
10:42
10:44
2m 1 -- 1061.5
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
11:20
11:22
2m 1 -- 1087.7
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
11:45
11:47
2m 1 -- 1155
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
12:48
12:50
2m 1 -- 1181.2
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
12:35
12:45
10m 1 -- 1184.8
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
13:35
13:40
5m 1 -- 1210.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
13:42
13:57
15m 1 -- 1243.1
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
14:45
14:50
5m 1 -- 1269.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:20
15:22
2m 1 -- 1311.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
16:18
16:20
2m 1 -- 1375.2
Kolkata
(KOAA)
17:20
destination
1 -- 1447.8
Kolkata
(KOAA)
18:10
destination
1 -- 1473.9

Coach Position Of 03126 - Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special

Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special ( 03126 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special (03126) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1474 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special-0 departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:50 and arrives Kolkata at 18:10 on day 1.

03126 Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special ?

Ans. 66 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special ?

Ans. 1474 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Kolkata in Delhi Anand Vihar T - Kolkata Chitpur SF Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.