Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special - 03125 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 24h 5m , Distance: 1443 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special - 03125

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special (03125) . Timing of Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
13:45
0 -- 0
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
12:15
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
15:34
15:36
2m 0 -- 98.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
16:23
16:25
2m 0 -- 162.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
16:55
16:57
2m 0 -- 204.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 -- 204.7
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:00
17:15
15m 0 -- 263
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 -- 263
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
17:47
17:49
2m 0 -- 292.8
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
18:45
18:47
2m 0 -- 292.8
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
18:56
18:58
2m 0 -- 386.3
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
19:50
19:52
2m 0 -- 386.3
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 -- 462.5
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
20:12
20:14
2m 0 -- 462.5
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 -- 547.6
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 -- 547.6
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
23:17
23:19
2m 0 -- 565.4
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
21:29
21:31
2m 0 -- 565.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
23:00
23:20
20m 0 -- 678.5
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 -- 837.5
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 613
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
02:00
02:15
15m 1 -- 668
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 -- 821
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 -- 1031.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
07:15
07:25
10m 1 -- 1015.5
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
11:55
destination
1 -- 1467.7
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
13:50
destination
1 -- 1443.4

Coach Position Of 03125 - Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special

Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special ( 03125 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special (03125) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1443 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special-0 departs from Kolkata at 12:15 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 13:50 on day 1.

03125 Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special ?

Ans. 1443 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Anand Vihar Terminal in Kolkata Chitpur - Delhi Anand ViharT SF Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.