Delhi-Kolkata Weekly Special - 03124 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 22h 10m , Distance: 1448 km , Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi-Kolkata Weekly Special - 03124

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi-Kolkata Weekly Special (03124) . Timing of Delhi-Kolkata Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
19:10
0 -- 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
01:05
01:15
10m 1 -- 435.8
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 630.2
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
06:30
06:55
25m 1 -- 801.1
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
08:04
08:06
2m 1 -- 882.4
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 -- 900.2
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 -- 985.3
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
10:42
10:44
2m 1 -- 1061.5
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
11:45
11:47
2m 1 -- 1155
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
12:35
12:45
10m 1 -- 1184.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
13:42
13:57
15m 1 -- 1243.1
Kolkata
(KOAA)
17:20
destination
1 -- 1447.8

Delhi-Kolkata Weekly Special (03124) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1448 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi-Kolkata Weekly Special-0 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 01:15 and arrives Kolkata at 17:20 on day 1.

03124 Delhi-Kolkata Weekly Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi-Kolkata Weekly Special ?

Ans. 65 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi-Kolkata Weekly Special ?

Ans. 1448 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi-Kolkata Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi-Kolkata Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi-Kolkata Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Kolkata in Delhi-Kolkata Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.