Kolkata- Delhi special - 03123 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 23h 40m , Distance: 1468 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kolkata- Delhi special - 03123

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata- Delhi special (03123) . Timing of Kolkata- Delhi special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
12:15
0 -- 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 -- 204.7
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:00
17:15
15m 0 -- 263
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
17:47
17:49
2m 0 -- 292.8
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
18:56
18:58
2m 0 -- 386.3
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
20:12
20:14
2m 0 -- 462.5
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 -- 547.6
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
21:29
21:31
2m 0 -- 565.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
23:00
23:20
20m 0 -- 678.5
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 -- 837.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 -- 1031.9
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
11:55
destination
1 -- 1467.7

Kolkata- Delhi special (03123) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1468 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata- Delhi special-0 departs from Asansol Jn at 16:00 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 11:55 on day 1.

03123 Kolkata- Delhi special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kolkata- Delhi special ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata- Delhi special ?

Ans. 1468 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata- Delhi special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata- Delhi special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata- Delhi special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Old Delhi Jn in Kolkata- Delhi special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.