FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special - 03122 Train Schedule
(Ghazipur City to Kolkata Chitpur)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 920 , Distance: 743 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special - 03122

The table below shows the time schedule of Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special (03122) . Timing of Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ghazipur City

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
13:55
00:00 1 0
Ballia
(BUI)
14:50
14:55
05:00 1 65
Chhapra
(CPR)
16:40
16:50
10:00 1 131
Dighwara
(DGA)
17:41
17:43
02:00 1 2 162
Patliputra
(PPTA)
19:20
19:25
05:00 1 1 195
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
19:55
20:05
10:00 1 1 207
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
20:55
20:57
02:00 1 1 252
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
21:34
21:36
02:00 1 1 304
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 5 330
Jhajha
(JAJ)
23:40
23:45
05:00 1 2 384
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:15
00:17
02:00 2 1 428
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
00:42
00:44
02:00 2 457
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:56
02:01
05:00 2 5 538
Durgapur
(DGR)
02:29
02:31
02:00 2 4 581
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
05:15
00:00 2 743

Coach Position Of 03122 - Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special

Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special ( 03122 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special (03122) is a express starts from Ghazipur City station and runs upto Kolkata Chitpur.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 743 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special-0 departs from Ballia at 14:55 and arrives Kolkata Chitpur at 05:15 on day 2.

03122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special ?

Ans. 743.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ghazipur City to Kolkata Chitpur in Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.