FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special - 03121 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Ghazipur City)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 865 , Distance: 743 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special - 03121

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special (03121) . Timing of Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
20:05
00:00 1 0
Durgapur
(DGR)
22:11
22:13
02:00 1 3 162
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
22:47
22:49
02:00 1 4 205
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
23:55
23:57
02:00 1 2 286
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:22
00:24
02:00 2 2 315
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:45
01:50
05:00 2 359
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 3 413
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
03:00
03:02
02:00 2 2 439
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
03:50
03:52
02:00 2 2 491
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
04:55
05:05
10:00 2 4 536
Patliputra
(PPTA)
05:40
05:45
05:00 2 2 548
Dighwara
(DGA)
06:35
06:37
02:00 2 1 581
Chhapra
(CPR)
07:35
07:45
10:00 2 1 612
Ballia
(BUI)
08:45
08:50
05:00 2 678
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
10:30
00:00 2 743

Coach Position Of 03121 - Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special

Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special ( 03121 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
EOG

Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special (03121) is a express starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Ghazipur City.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 743 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special -0 departs from Durgapur at 22:13 and arrives Ghazipur City at 10:30 on day 2.

03121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special ?

Ans. 743.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Ghazipur City in Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.