FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dhano Dhanye Special - 03118 Train Schedule
(Lalgola to Kolkata Chitpur)

Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 270 , Distance: 225 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dhano Dhanye Special - 03118

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhano Dhanye Special (03118) . Timing of Dhano Dhanye Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lalgola

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lalgola
(LGL)
07:05
00:00 1 0
Jiaganj
(JJG)
07:24
07:25
01:00 1 23
Murshidabad
(MBB)
07:33
07:34
01:00 1 31
Berhampore Crt
(BPC)
07:48
07:50
02:00 1 42
Beldanga
(BEB)
08:07
08:08
01:00 1 60
Plassey
(PLY)
08:24
08:25
01:00 1 78
Bethuadahari
(BTY)
08:44
08:45
01:00 1 100
Krishnanagar City Jn
(KNJ)
09:21
09:23
02:00 1 128
Ranaghat Jn
(RHA)
09:58
10:00
02:00 1 154
Naihati Jn
(NH)
10:39
10:40
01:00 1 190
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
11:35
00:00 1 225

Coach Position Of 03118 - Dhano Dhanye Special

Dhano Dhanye Special ( 03118 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
C1
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Dhano Dhanye Special (03118) is a express starts from Lalgola station and runs upto Kolkata Chitpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 225 and reaches its destination on day 1. Dhano Dhanye Special-0 departs from Jiaganj at 07:25 and arrives Kolkata Chitpur at 11:35 on day 1.

03118 Dhano Dhanye Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dhano Dhanye Special ?

Ans. 225.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dhano Dhanye Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dhano Dhanye Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dhano Dhanye Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lalgola to Kolkata Chitpur in Dhano Dhanye Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.