Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special - 03116 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Kolkata)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 25h 55m , Distance: 1438 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special - 03116

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special (03116) . Timing of Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
09:25
0 -- 0
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
12:50
13:10
20m 0 -- 167.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
14:30
14:35
5m 0 -- 257.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
18:40
18:50
10m 0 -- 492.6
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 632.1
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 -- 775.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
02:10
02:20
10m 1 -- 853.6
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 -- 975.2
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 -- 1174.6
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 -- 1233
Kolkata
(KOAA)
11:20
destination
1 -- 1437.7

Coach Position Of 03116 - Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special

Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special ( 03116 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special (03116) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1438 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Moradabad Jn at 13:10 and arrives Kolkata at 11:20 on day 1.

03116 Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 1438 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Kolkata in Haridwar - Kolkata Chitpur Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.